무제 문서
 
  Hak-Min Kim (KoNTRS, Korea)
Hee-Gook Lee (NTRA, Korea)
   
  Jo-Won Lee (TND, Korea)
Co-chair : James Meindl(Georgia Tech, USA)
   
  Haiwon Lee (Hanyang University, Korea)
Co-chair : Jean-Pierre Leburton (UIUC, USA)
Co-chair : Massakazu Aono(NIMS, Japan)
   
  Geun-Young Yeom (SKKU, Korea)
Co-chair : Avik Ghosh(Univ. of Virginia, USA)
Co-chair : Zhidong Wang(Chiba University, Japan)
  Ki-Bum Kim (SNU, Korea)
Co-chair : Ki Wook Kim (NC State, USA)
   
  Young-Joon Park (SNU, Korea) .
Co-chair : Stanley Pau(Univ. of Arizona, USA)
   
  Marc Cahay (Univ. of Cincinnati, USA)
Co-chair : Dae-Sup So(KISTI, Korea) .
   
  Michael A. Stroscio(UIC, USA)
Co-chair : Yoon-Ha Jeong(POSTECH, Korea)
   
  Canadian Liaison : David Lockwood (NRC, Canada)
European Liaison : Gustaaf Borghs (IMEC, Belgium)
Local Liaisons : Wan Soo Yun(KRISS, Korea)
Bae-Ho Park(Konkuk Univ., Korea)
 

Gwang Seok Seo (Seoul National Univ., Korea)

Co-chair :
Yong Tak Lee (GIST, Korea)
Co-chair : Benjamin J. Eggleton(Univ. of Sydney)
Seunghun Hong (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
Co-chair :
Myoung Soo Lee (Seoul Univ., Korea)
Co-chair : Prof. Eiji Yashima (Nagoya Univ.)
Young Hee Lee (SungKyunKwan Univ., Korea)
Co-chair : Dr. Bruce Yu(Riken, Japan)
Joon Won Park (POSTECH, Korea)
Co-chair : Professor H.-R. Tseng(UCLA)
Ho Jung Hwang (ChungAng Univ., Korea)
Co-chair : Qing Jiang (UC Riverside, USA)
Jeong Won Kang (ChungJu National Univ., Korea)
Co-chair :
Dong-il (Dan) Cho (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
Co-chair :
Hyoyoung Lee (SungKyunKwan Univ., Korea)
Co-chair : Thomas Bjørnholma(University of Copenhagen)
Kyung-Ho Shin (KIST, Korea)
Co-chair : Seiji MITANI
Jeong Woo Choi (SoKang Univ., Korea)
Co-chair :
Jung-Bum Choi (Chungbuk National Univ., Korea)
Co-chair :
Jeong Joo Jeong (HanYang Univ., Korea)
Co-chair :
Nam-Gyu Park (SungKyunKwan Univ., Korea)
Co-chair : Dr. Arthur Frank (NREL, USA)
Jeong Il Lee (KIST, Korea)
Co-chair : Masafumi Ata, AIST, Japan
 
Sung Jae Lee(Hanyang University, Korea)
Euijoon Yoon(Seoul National University, Korea)
Eun Kyu Kim(Hanyang University, Korea)
Hyun Sik Cheong(Sogang University, Korea)
Il-Ki Han(KIST, Korea)
Joo Yul Rhee(Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Kyong Jin Choi(KIST, Korea)
Minah Suh(Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Moongyu Jang(ETRI, Korea)
Wan Soo Yun(KRISS, Korea)
Son-Seok Chang(KIMM, Korea)
 
Jung-Uck Seo(Former Minister of Science and Technology, Korea)
Chan-Mo Park(President of National Research Foundation, Korea)
Wan Kyoo Cho(Former Minister of Education, Korea)
Sang Wan Lee(President of SAIT, Korea)
Maw-Kuen Wu(Director, Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
Mihail Roco(NSF, USA)
Sukekatsu Ushioda(President of National Institute for Materials Science, Japan)
Chunli Bai(Vice president of Chiness Academy of Science, China)
C. N. Rao(Jawaharlal Nehru Center for Advanced Scientific Research, India)
Min-Koo Han(Seoul National University, Korea)
Hong Thomas Hahn(President of KIST, Korea)
Myung S. John(CMU, USA)
Zhores Alferov(Vice president of the Russian Academy of Science, Russia)
Ning Xi (Michigan State Univ., USA)
Jagadishi Chennupati (Australian national Univ., Australia)
Meyya Meyyappan (NASA, USA)
Kazunobu Tanaka (JST, Japan)
Harold Weinstock(USAF AFMC AFOSR/RSE, USA)
 
  Chair : Sang Rok Lee(KIMM, Korea)
  Jin Seok Choi(Hynix, Korea)
  Ki Nam Kim(Samsung, Korea)
  Seong Tae Kim(LG Electronics, Korea)
  Jae Chun Song(Hanwha Chemical, Korea)
  Sang Il Park(Park System, Korea)
  Won Seok Jo(Hyundai Motor Company, Korea)
  O Joon Kwon(Posco RIST)
  Chang Mo Sung(Hyosung R&DB, Korea)
  Yong Su Oh(Samsung Electro-Mechanics, Korea)
  Dong Sik Jang(Samsung SDI, Korea)
  Seong Hoon Jang(LG Chem, Korea)
  Kwang Chun Jung(Inktec, Korea)
  Hak Hee kang(Amorepacific R&D Center, Korea)
  Doo Won Jang(Samsung Cheil Industries, Korea)
  Chung Dong Lee(Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd, Korea)
   
  Chair : Sang Hee Suh(CNMT, Korea)
  Soon Ja Choe(Inha University, Korea)
  Lee, Hee Chul(National Nanofab Center, Korea)
  Chul Gi Ko(KANC, Korea)
  Yoon Ha Jeong(POSTEC, Korea)
  Chang Gyeong Kim(Hanyang University, Korea)
  Eung-Sug Lee(NRF, Korea)
  Dae Won Moon(KRISS, Korea)
  Kyoung Hoan Na(KITECH, Korea)
  Hang Sik Park(Ministry of Education, Science and Technology, Korea)
  Jong Soo Han(Chonnam National University, Korea)
  Gyeong Mook Jo(KIMM, Korea)
  Tae Young Jeong(ETRI, Korea)
  Jae Heung Lee(KRICT, Korea)
  Kae Dal Kwack(IEEE Seoul Section Chair, Korea)
  Hyung Kook Kim(Pusan University, Korea)