TS1: Nanoelectronics(More Moore, More than Moore and Beyond-CMOS)
Chair: Kwang Seok Seo (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
Co-chair: Paolo Lugli (Technical Univ. of Munich, Germany)
Stephene M. Goodnick (Arizona State Univ., USA)
Toshiro Hiramoto (Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)
Sung Woo Hwang (Korea Univ., Korea)
Byung Gook Park (Seoul National Univ.,
TS2: Nano-optics, Nano-Photonics, Plasmonics and Nano-optoelectronics
Chair: Yong-Tak Lee (GIST, Korea)
Co-chair: Benjamin J. Eggleton (Univ. of Sydney, Australia)
Yasuhiko Arakawa (Tokyo Univ., Japan)
Li-Chyong Chen (National Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
Mark Holtz (Texas Tech Univ., USA)
Hong Koo Kim (Univ. of Pittsburgh, USA)
Seongsin Margaret Kim
TS3: Nanofabrication, Nanolithography, Nano Manipulation and Nanotools
Chair: Seunghun Hong (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
Co-chair: Zhongfan Liu (Peking Univ., China)
Ahmed A. Busnaina (Northestern Univ, USA)
Ricardo Garcia (Instituto de Microelectrnica de Madrid, Spain)
Ling Huang (Nanyang Technological Univ., Singapore)
Hochul Kim (Samsung
TS4: Nanomaterials and Nanostructures
Chair: Myongsoo Lee (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
Co-chair: Takuzo Aida (Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)
Young Soo Kang (Sogang Univ., Korea)
Sang Ouk Kim (KAIST, Korea)
T. Pradeep (Indian Institute of Technology in Madras, India)
Uchechukwu C. Wejinya (Univ. of Arkansas, USA)
Ting Xu
TS5: Nanocarbon, Nanodiamond, Graphene and CNT Based Technologies
Chair: Young Hee Lee (SungKyunKwan Univ., Korea)
Co-chair: Won-Bong Choi (Florida Int’l Univ., USA)
Sivaram Arepalli (SungKyunKwan Univ., Korea)
Hui-Ming Cheng (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Bill Milne (Cambridege Univ., England)
John Rogers (UIUC, USA)
Hisanori
TS6: Nano-sensors and Nano Membranes
Chair: Joon Won Park (POSTECH, Korea)
Co-chair: Genhong Cheng (UCLA, USA)
                  Yuji Suzuki (Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)
Jiri Homola (Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic,
TS7: Modeling and Simulation
Chair: Ho Jung Hwang (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
Co-chair: Qing Jiang (UC Riverside, USA)
                  Jean-Pierre Leburton (UIUC, USA)
Sanjay Biswas (Indian Institute of Science,
TS8: Nano-robotics/Nanomanipulators, System Integration, NEMS and Actuators
Chair: Chung Choo Chung (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
Co-chair: Metin Sitti (Carnegie Mellon Univ., USA)
Evangelos S Eleftheriou (IBM, Switzerland)
Parviz Famouri (West Virginia Univ., USA)
Toshio Fukuda (Nagoya Univ., Japan)
Dae-Gab Gweon (KAIST, Korea)
Won-jong Kim (Texas
TS9: Molecular Electronics, Inorganic Nanowires, Nanocrystals and Quantum Dots
Chair: Hyoyoung Lee (SungKyunKwan Univ., Korea)
Co-chair: Thomas Bjørnholm (Univ. of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Mitsumasa Iwamoto (Tokyo Tech, Japan)
Yong-soo Kwon (Dong-a Univ., Korea)
Takhee Lee (GIST, Korea)
Hongkun Park (Harvard Univ., USA)
Mark Reed (Yale Univ.,
TS10: Spintronics and Nanomagnetics
ron & Steel Research Institute, China)
Dmitri Litvinov (Univ. of Houston, USA)
Toshiuki Shima (Tohoku Gakuin Univ., Japan)
TS11: Nano-bio Fusion, Nano-Biology and Nanomedicine
Chair: Jeong Woo Choi (Sogang Univ., Korea)
Co-Chair: Ida Lee (University of Tennessee, USA)
                  Teruyuki Nagamune (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Andreas G. Adnreou (Johns Hopkins Univ., USA)
Jeeseong Hwang (NIST, USA)
Atsushi Ikai (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
Ki-Bum Lee (Rutgers Univ., USA)
Je-Kyun Park (KAIST, Korea)
TS12: Nano-circuits and Architectures, Reliability of Nanosystems and Nano Packaging
Chair: Jung-Bum Choi (Chungbuk National Univ., Korea)
Co-chair: Yasuo Takahashi (Hokkaido Univ., Japan)
Chris Bailey (Univ. of Creenwich, England)
Hiroshi Inokawa (Shizuoka Univ., Japan)
Moongyu Jang (ETRI, Korea)
Johan Liu (Chalmers Univ., Sweden)
Wolfgang Porod ND (Univ. of Notre Dame, USA)
Mincheol Shin (KAIST, Korea)
Dmitri B. Strukov (Univ. of California at Santa Barbara, USA)
TS13: Nano-energy (Photovoltaics and hydrogen storage)
Chair: Nam-Gyu Park (SungKyunKwan Univ., Korea)
Co-chair: Yi-Bing Cheng (Monash Univ., Australia)
Shuzi Hayase (KIT, Japan)
Hiroshi Imahori (Kyoto Univ., Japan)
Hyun-Suk Jung (Kukmin Univ., Korea)
Satish Ogale (NCL, Japan)
Jin Zhai (Beijing Univ., China)
TS14: Environment/Health/Safety (EHS), Ethical, Legal and Societal Implications(ELSI)
Chair: Jungil Lee (KIST, Korea)
Co-chair: Masafumi Ata (AIST, Japan)
Chunying Chen (National Center for Nanosci & Nanotecjnol, China)
Kristen Kulinowski (Rice Univ., USA)
Jungwon Lee (Univ. of Seoul)
Frederic Schuster (CEA, France)
Tsung-Tsan Su (ITRI, Taiwan)
Sung Ik Yang (Kyunghee Univ., Korea)
Tae-Hyun Yoon (Hanyang Univ., Korea)